Browse

Brands

Show all Brands
MasterCard Maestro Visa PayPal
Secured by Sage Pay

Our Privacy Statement

Any personal information provided to Brandedbiker.co.uk will be treated with confidentiality and respect. We do not and will not sell information to third parties. Information you can easily access through your account would be up to date information regarding recent orders; personally identifiable information such as your name, email, password, communications, address and payment details.

We use the information to handle orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us. We would also use the information to improve our store, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf, this includes fulfilling orders, delivering parcels/packages, sending postal mail and email, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links, processing credit/debit card payments. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. They must process the personal information in accordance with this privacy statement and as permitted by the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998.

We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. This certainly does not include selling, renting, sharing or disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes.

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you print. We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

All employees are briefed on the importance of personal data with security and confidentiality at all times of information obtained, we operate on a need to know basis in order for them to carry out their duties in processing your order. We have a dedicated team who monitor and log access so as to assist in detection and investigation of security breaches as with any attempted breaches where they occur.

Click here to read our terms and conditions in full.